• NEAT S.r.l. - Via E. D'Onofrio, 304 - 00155 Rome ITALY
  • +39 06 94 53 63 87
  • rail-aid-info@rail-aid.com
  • www.neat.it

Privacy Policy

Pursuant to Articles 7, 13 and 14 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and to National applicable Law,  this privacy policy will explain how NEAT uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Our Company only collects very few personal identification information:

  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Company/Organisation
  • Email address

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide NEAT with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place a request for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

NEAT may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Social login

How will we use your data?

NEAT collects your data so that we can:

  • Optimize our website.
  • Keep track of software downloads.
  • Process your requests.
  • Keep you updated with new versions of the product you are interest in.
  • Email you with special news/events we think you might like.

In no case NEAT will share your data with third-parties.

How do we store your data?

NEAT securely stores your data at our internal servers, under direct control of our IT Manager.

NEAT will keep your Personal Identification Data unless you ask us to delete them.

Marketing

NEAT would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us (see below).

What are your data protection rights?

NEAT would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request NEAT for copies of your personal data.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that NEAT correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request NEAT to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that NEAT erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that NEAT restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to NEAT’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that NEAT transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please:

  • Email us at: rail-aid-info@rail-aid.com
  • Call us at: +39 06 9453 6387
  • Or write to us: NEAT S.r.l. – Via Edoardo D’Onofrio, 304 – I-00155 Rome ITALY

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

NEAT does not use cookies at all.

Privacy policies of other websites

The NEAT website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

NEAT keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on January 21st, 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about NEAT’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

  • Email us at: rail-aid-info@rail-aid.com
  • Call us at: +39 06 9453 6387
  • Or write to us: NEAT S.r.l. – Via Edoardo D’Onofrio, 304 – I-00155 Rome ITALY

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that NEAT has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

  • Email: rail-aid-info@rail-aid.com
  • Address: NEAT S.r.l. – Via Edoardo D’Onofrio, 304 – I-00155 Rome ITALY